{"title":"Vintage Cookbooks","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhatcha got cookin'? We've got your recipes\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"i-wish-i-could-cook-cookbook-new-england-telephone-community-cookbook","title":"I Wish I Could Cook Cookbook - New England Telephone community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage community cookbook from New England Telephone, I Wish I Could Cook. Circa 1960s or 1970s. Comb binding with card stock cover. Inscription inside front cover. Recipes for all occasions. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e132 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION: Very good. A few check marks added to recipes, aging of paper, minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Please examine photos carefully and ask questions, as we are unable to accept returns or exchanges.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Markert","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":31457010179,"sku":"12-20 BT","price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/wish_I_could_cook.JPG?v=1598436468"},{"product_id":"its-time-for-a-little-something-more-simsbury-auxilliary-child-and-family-services-cookbook","title":"It's Time for a Little Something More - 1971 Simsbury Auxilliary Child and Family Services cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage 1971 community cookbook, \"It's Time for a Little Something More\" from the Simsbury Auxiliary Child and Family Services of Connecticut. Comb binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCollection of community sourced favorite recipes, assembled with some hand drawn illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.5\" x 9\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Cover has noticeable shelf wear, the ends of the pages are also a bit shelf worn, but over all cookbook is clean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Markert","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":31902978755,"sku":"2-21BT 14x12x2","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/simsbury9.jpg?v=1613435451"},{"product_id":"betty-crockers-dinner-for-two-cookbook-1973-third-edition-hardcover-with-spiral-binding","title":"Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook - 1973 third edition - hardcover with spiral binding","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage Betty Crocker's Dinner for Two Cookbook, from 1973. Hardcover with a spiral binding inside. Golden Press.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 10.25\" x 8.5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good, minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Good. This cookbook has seen it's share of laying open on the counter with a some spatters and stains.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET none\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION The high end of Good. Used and loved.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":43735141763,"sku":"8-17 12-20 BT","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/betty_dinner_for_2_4.JPG?v=1598433684"},{"product_id":"southern-looking-cookbook-trio-fish-salads-outdoors-vintage-paperbacks","title":"Southern Living cookbook trio - Fish, Salads, Outdoors - vintage paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eThree vintage Southern Living paperback cookbooks:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSouthern Living Fish and Shellfish Cookbook by Lena Sturges, 1974, Oxmoor House\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSouthern Living Salads Cookbook by Jean Wickstrom, 1975 Oxmoor House\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSouthern Living Outdoor Cookbook by the editors of Southern Living, 1986 Oxmoor House \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE approx 7.25\" x 9.75\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Good, appropriate for a paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good, nice and clean\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good for a vintage paperback\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET non\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5707316527133,"sku":"2-17 12-20BT","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/southern_liv_ckbk_7.JPG?v=1607389210"},{"product_id":"feasts-for-all-seasons-by-roy-andries-de-groot-1966-first-edition","title":"Feasts for all Seasons by Roy Andries de Groot - 1966 first edition","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Feasts for all Seasons\" by Roy Andries de Groot. Illustrations by Tom Funk. 1966 first edition. Alfred A. Knopf. \"A unique cookbook that uses the seasons as a guide to variety, adventure, and excellence in day-to-day family eating.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 7.25\" x 10.25\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good. Shelf wear on corners and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION  Very good. Nice quality paper, lovely and clean. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET Meh. Tears, wears, dust smudges and clipped corners.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Peavey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5707439800349,"sku":"2-17 12-20BT","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/feasts_for_all_5.JPG?v=1598436673"},{"product_id":"fondue-chafing-dish-and-casserole-cookery-margaret-deeds-murphy-1969-hardcover","title":"Fondue, Chafing Dish and Casserole Cookery - Margaret Deeds Murphy - 1969 hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Fondue, Chafing Dish and Casserole Cookery\" by Margaret Deeds Murphy. Drawings by Norman Pomerantz. 1969 hardcover. Stuart L. Daniels \/ Hawthorn Books. Book club edition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.25\" x 9.5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good. Some shelf wear on the edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. There are pencil notes, this was a working cookbook, not a looking at cookbook!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Good. The last few pages of the index have come loose.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET Meh. Faded with tears, but it did a great job protecting the cover!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Peavey","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":5759050383389,"sku":"2-17 12-20 BT","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/fondue_pot_6.JPG?v=1598436679"},{"product_id":"ateco-simplified-cake-decorating-illustrated-hardcover-sixth-edition","title":"Ateco Simplified Cake Decorating Illustrated - hardcover sixth edition","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Ateco Simplified Cake Decorating Illustrated,\" August Thomsen \u0026amp; Co. Hardcover sixth edition, possibly 1950. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrom the preface: \"Our object in publishing this book is to assist the baker and student in the art of cake decorating.\" Black and white illustrations and photographs that would make awesome small framed art pieces for a kitchen. A few recipes at the back for things I've never heard of, and I consider myself experientially well rounded in desserts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6 1\/8\" x 9 1\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good for a book that lived in the kitchen. Some small splodges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET none\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Franklin","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":12755945062502,"sku":"9-18 bsmt","price":25.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/ateco-book-1.jpg?v=1598433247"},{"product_id":"through-our-kitchen-door-the-guild-dallas-county-heritage-society-1978-hardcover-2nd-printing","title":"Through Our Kitchen Door - The Guild Dallas County Heritage Society - 1978 hardcover - 1st ed, 2nd printing","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Through Our Kitchen Door\" compiled by the Guild of the Dallas County Heritage Society Inc. 1978, second printing, first edition. Brown cloth covered hardcover printed on ivory pages with brown ink.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eContributed recipes, tested by the committee.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.25\" x 9.25\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good. Minimal shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Clean.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good. Barely read.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET none\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good (really excellent for it's age but we are a harsh grader.)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16210051563622,"sku":"3-18 bsmt","price":24.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/thru_kit_door_1.JPG?v=1598425653"},{"product_id":"1970s-betty-crocker-twofer-good-and-easy-cookbook-and-hostess-cookbook","title":"1970s Betty Crocker twofer - Good and Easy Cookbook and Hostess Cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003ePair of Betty Crocker cookbooks from the 1970s. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"Betty Crocker's Good and Easy Cookbook: Todays Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner\" Copyright 1971, 7th printing 1974. Golden Press. 151 pages plus index. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"Betty Crocker's Hostess Cookbook: Guest-Tested Recipes and Party Plans for Every Occasion\" Copyright 1967, 1970. 6th printing 1973. Golden Press. 163 pages plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover books with covered spiral bindings.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 8.75\" x 10.25\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good. Minor shelf and kitchen wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET None.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16212720779366,"sku":"3-18 bsmt","price":24.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/betty_twofer_1.JPG?v=1566751261"},{"product_id":"creations-of-our-kitchen-book-first-congregational-church-shrewsbury-ma-1970s-community-cookbook","title":"Creations of Our Kitchens Book - First Congregational Church - Shrewsbury, MA - 1970s community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Creations of our Kitchens Book,\" First Congregational Church in Shrewsbury, MA, aka the Church on the Green. 220 pages--the last 4 pages and the back cover are missing. Handwritten recipes and hand drawn illustrations!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRegional and classic 1970s homestyle cookery. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5.5 \" x 8.5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION 50% very good. 50% missing.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16212786348134,"sku":"1-21Bt 14x12x2","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/creations1MG_9180.jpg?v=1611620775"},{"product_id":"our-favorite-recipes-the-mothers-club-at-the-first-congregational-church-waterville-me-1964-first-edition","title":"Our Favorite Recipes - The Mothers Club at the First Congregational Church - Waterville, ME - 1964 first edition","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Our Favorite Recipes\" compiled by the Mothers' Club at the First Congregational Church in Waterville, Maine. Typed, printed and assembled on binder rings. 1964. Homestyle cooking from the Pine Tree State. It's like getting your gramma's recipe box, if you had a multitude of grammas and they all put in recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePoem on the contents page:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFrom cover to cover you will find our best;\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWe hope you put all the recipes to the test.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe question is not - \"To bake or not to bake?\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBut which will be first - pie, meats or a cake.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.75\" x 8.5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Well, it's construction paper. It's in pretty good condition for a 50+ year old piece of construction paper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Some tanning on the edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Um. They are metal rings.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET nope\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Entirely fabulous in every way.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16212873052262,"sku":"3-18 bsmt","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/our_fave_1.JPG?v=1598425660"},{"product_id":"favorite-recipes-of-university-women-meats-compiled-by-the-american-association-of-university-women-1960s-cookbook","title":"Favorite Recipes of University Women: Meats - compiled by the American Association of University Women - 1960s cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Favorite Recipes of University Women: Meats, including seafood and poultry\" by the American Association of University Women. 376 pages plus index. Card stock cover. Ivory pages printed with black ink. Plastic comb binding. Wide ranging collection of traditional and 1960s style recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 7.25\" x 10\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Good. Shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBOOK JACKET none\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":16213008646246,"sku":"1-21BT 14x8x1","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/meats1.jpg?v=1611620780"},{"product_id":"betty-crockers-guide-to-easy-entertaining-hardcover-1959","title":"Betty Crocker's Guide to Easy Entertaining - hardcover - 1959","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Betty Crocker's Guide to Easy Entertaining,\" illustrated by Peter Spier*. Copyright 1959 General Mills; first edition, second printing. Hardcover with spiral binding inside. 176 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhy do we love Betty Crocker cookbooks so much? The easy recipes and the illustrations. This volume includes practical ideas and strategies for entertaining that are relevant today, if sometimes forgotten in our casual world. But I digress...\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e*Mr. Spier is a Caldicott medal winning illustrator of children's books.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5 3\/4\" x 7 7\/8\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good, minimal shelf wear. Some tanning inside. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Some tanning on edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Excellent\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good. Gently read and used.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Harrington Jhar","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":27946207674470,"sku":"5-19 bsmt","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/betty_entertaining_1.JPG?v=1566752802"},{"product_id":"the-blender-way-to-better-cooking-edited-by-betty-sullivan-1965-hardcover","title":"The Blender Way to Better Cooking - edited by Betty Sullivan - 1965 hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"The Blender Way to Better Cooking: For Every Day...Every Meal...Everybody\" edited by Betty Sullivan. Illustrated by Eric Mulvaney. Photographs by Foster Ensminger. Copyright 1965, Hamilton Beach. Hardcover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 8.25\" x 11.5\", 208 pgs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition. Book has been read. Minor shelf wear on the cover including bumping at the ends of the spine and corners. Binding is intact. Tanning on the edges of pages. No tears or rips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"NextStage Vintage","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":31396222926950,"sku":"4-20 bsmt","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/blenderway10.jpg?v=1598434610"},{"product_id":"the-copper-town-cookbook-jermoe-az-1972","title":"The Copper Town Cookbook, Jerome, AZ - Spiral Bound, 17th printing, 1972","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"The Copper Town Cookbook,\" Jerome, AZ - Spiral Bound, 17th printing, 1972.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eThis cookbook was compiled as a fundraising effort for the town and community of Jerome with recipes contributed from across the United States.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE  5.75 x 8.5 - 98 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition. Book has been read. Cover slightly creased. Spiral binding is completely intact. Contents page is crinkled with a small tear.  All other pages in excellent condition.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":31417351209062,"sku":"4-21BT 14x10x1","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/coppertown1.jpg?v=1618273911"},{"product_id":"our-favorite-recipes-junior-womens-club-of-bethlehem-pa-1970s-vintage","title":"Our Favorite Recipes - Junior Women's Club of Bethlehem, PA - 1970s vintage","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Our Favorite Recipes\" compiled by the Junior Women's Club, Inc in Bethlehem, PA and printed by North American Press of Kansas City Inc.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes many value added pages from the publisher and family favorite recipes from the parish. Plastic comb binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 7\" x 9\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Good. Some bends on the edges and a couple stains.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Nice and clean. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32037572837478,"sku":"8-20BT 12x9x2","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/bethlehemrecipes1_Fotor.jpg?v=1600477112"},{"product_id":"spin-cookery-osterizer-blender-cookbook-1969-vintage-cook-booklet","title":"Spin Cookery - Osterizer Blender Cookbook - 1969 vintage cook booklet","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Spin Cookery - Osterizer Blender Cookbook\" from the John Oster Manufacturing Co. of Milwaukee, WI. Includes directions for using the blender as well as all sorts of recipes for beverages, appetizers, salads, main dishes and desserts, all made using a blender.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6\" x 8.75\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition. Book has been gently read. Wear on the edges of the cover. Tight binding. Clean pages. No tears or rips.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"NextStage Vintage","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32037651710054,"sku":"8-20EPH 14x10x1","price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/osterizer1_Fotor.jpg?v=1600477115"},{"product_id":"atlanta-cooks-for-company-1968-atlanta-music-club-community-cookbook","title":"Atlanta Cooks for Company - 1971 Atlanta Music Club community cookbook - 4th printing","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Atlanta Cooks for Company,\" a community cookbook from the Junior Associates of the Atlanta Music Club. 1968 copyright, 1971 fourth printing. Printed by the Conger Printing Company of Atlanta, GA.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes a brief history of Atlanta. Recipes are organized by when and where they would be served. Black and white with spot illustrations\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 7\" x 9\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Fair at best. Barely attached. Well worn\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Good. Some pencil notes from previous owner. Some spatters. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Good. The comb itself is fine, but there are some loose pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Good. This books was clearly a favorite and was very well used by it's owner. But it's still full of tasty life.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32205419315302,"sku":"11-20BT 12x9x2","price":21.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/atlanta8.jpg?v=1612927124"},{"product_id":"sucaryl-makes-it-sweet-1973-abbot-laboratory-recipe-book","title":"Sucaryl makes it sweet - 1973 Abbott Laboratory recipe book - vintage nutrition","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage 1973 \"Sucaryl makes it sweet!\" from Abbott Laboratories. Produced after cyclamates were taken off the market, this paper booklet has manufacturer explanations of how saccharine is different from cyclamates and how to use it in recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDefinitely a piece of 1970s nutrition history.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 3.75\" x 7,\" 18 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Very good. A few small wrinkles and scuffs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Please examine photos carefully and ask questions, as we are unable to accept returns or exchanges.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32323159490662,"sku":"2-21EPH10x8x1","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/sucaryl7.jpg?v=1614039922"},{"product_id":"fresh-ideas-with-mushrooms-1978-hardcover","title":"Fresh Ideas with Mushrooms - 1979 softcover cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Fresh Ideas with Mushrooms: 112 Delicious Recipes from Country Stand Fresh Mushrooms,\" from Checkerboard Kitchens, Ralston Purina Company with additional recipes by Barbara Bloch. Benjamin Company Book, 1979 third printing.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePromotional cookbook with oodles of mushroom recipes. Some color pictures.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 4.25\" x 7\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition. Book has been gently read. Minor shelf wear on the cover. Tight binding. Writing on one page. No tears or rips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39620013981798,"sku":"22-4BT 14x8x2","price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/mushroombook7.jpg?v=1651022105"},{"product_id":"savory-selections-from-swanee-social-club-of-the-new-england-electric-system-vintage-community-cookbook","title":"Savory Selections from SWANEE - Social Club of the New England Electric System - vintage community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Savory Selections from SWANEE,\" the Social Club of the New England Electric System in Westborough, MA. Community cookbook with comb binding. Typed and photocopied pages. Card stock cover. Likely from the 1970s or 1980s, undated, alas.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.25\" x 8.5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Good. There are stains on some pages and the cover and a few bent pages, but nothing you wouldn't expect from a vintage community cookbook.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Please examine photos carefully and ask questions. We want you to love your cookbook.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39767059923046,"sku":"22-8BT 14x10x3","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/swanee7.jpg?v=1660267626"},{"product_id":"enjoy-special-recipes-from-mastermans-1983-community-cookbook","title":"Enjoy! Special Recipes from Masterman's - 1983 community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage 1983 community cookbook from Masterman's. Includes recipes submitted by Masterman's staff and business customers.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.5\" x 8.5\", 236 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition. Book has been read and used in the kitchen. Shelf wear on the cover including spatters on the back. Two bottom teeth missing from comb binding. Clean pages. No tears or rips. Tanning on the edges of the index tabs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39837930389606,"sku":"22-9BT 10x10x4","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/EnjoyMastermanscookbook1.jpg?v=1739765761"},{"product_id":"cutco-cook-book-meat-and-poultry-cookery-vol-1-margaret-mitchell-1961-hardcover","title":"Cutco Cook Book: Meat and Poultry Cookery, Vol 1  - 1961 hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Cutco Cook Book: Meat and Poultry Cookery, Vol. 1\" by Margaret Mitchell, line illustrations by Frank Marcello. Published by the Cutco Division of the Aluminum Cooking Utensil Co. Inc. Copyright 1961. 128 pages including index. Includes informative pages about cuts of meat, menus and recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5.5\" x 8.5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Fair, lots of splashes. Noticeable wear on the edges of the spine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Nice and clean.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Tight.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your cookbook.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39837937500262,"sku":"26-2","price":10.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/cutco-cook-book-4.jpg?v=1772231078"},{"product_id":"thirty-years-at-the-mansion-clinton-white-house-edition-liza-ashley-1985-copyright","title":"Thirty Years at the Mansion: Clinton White House Edition - Liza Ashley - 1985 copyright","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Thirty Years at the Mansion: The Classic Cookbook Combining Recipes, Recollections and Photographs from the Arkansas Governor's Mansion\" by Lisa Ashley with Caroline Huber. 1985 copyright. Second Clinton White House edition, 1993. Hardcover with dust jacket. August House\/Little Rock publishers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 8.75\" x 9.75\", 176 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition. Book has been gently read. Wear on the bottom front corners of the cover. Tight binding. Clean pages with mild tanning. No tears or rips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook jacket is in fair condition with a large kitchen stain on near the spine on the front cover, shelf wear and some tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":39837943726182,"sku":"22-5BT 12x12x4","price":35.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/products\/clinton7.jpg?v=1663125584"},{"product_id":"the-vidalia-sweet-onion-lovers-cookbook-bland-farms-1996-first-printing","title":"The Vidalia Sweet Onion Lovers Cookbook - Bland Farms - 1996 first printing","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"The Vidalia Sweet Onion Lovers Cookbook\" from Bland Farms. 1996 first printing. Hardcover with comb binding. Contains submitted recipes from around the US.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 7.5\" x 9.25\", 206 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition. Book has been gently read. Shelf wear on the cover including fading on the comb binding. Clean pages. No tears or rips.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46544920084797,"sku":"22-8BT 14x10x3","price":24.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/vidalia6.jpg?v=1693009788"},{"product_id":"a-treasury-of-the-worlds-best-almond-recipes-1963-paperback-cookbooklet","title":"A Treasury of the World's Best Almond Recipes - 1963 paperback cookbooklet","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"A Treasury of the World's Best Almond Recipes\" from Blue Diamond and the California Almond Growers Exchange. 1963 paperback cookbooklet with recipes, illustrations, black and white and color photographs. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5.25\" x 7.5\", 48 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition. Book has been gently read. Shelf wear on the cover including a small stain. Tight binding. Clean pages. No tears or rips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your cookbook.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"NextStage Vintage","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47013923946813,"sku":"26-2","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/almond-recipes-5.jpg?v=1772146193"},{"product_id":"trinity-church-cook-book-northborough-ma-1991-community-cookbook","title":"Trinity Church Cook Book - Northborough, MA - 1991 community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Trinity Church Cook Book: Sponsored by The Women's Fellowship\" from Trinity Church in Northborough, MA. Published in 1991 by Walter's Cookbooks. Comb binding community cookbook with a compilation of recipes submitted by the community.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 8\" x 9\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Fair. Well used with wear to the cover and some spatters inside (look for the spatters to identify the tasty recipes).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47120835313981,"sku":"24-1BT 10x10x4","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/trinitychurch5.jpg?v=1705892939"},{"product_id":"copy-of-1-draft-community-cookbook","title":"Juniors Just Cookin' - Northboro MA Junior Woman's Club 1970s community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Juniors Just Cookin'\" compiled by the Northboro Junior Woman's Club in Northboro, MA. \u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eFavorite recipes contributed by the members of the club, with local advertisements in the front and back. Also includes an index of recipes, a page of equivalent measures and a very handy substitution guide, because we've all found ourselves without a necessary ingredient from time to time.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBook is undated, but based on the illustration of town hall and the text being typed on typewriters, we think it's from the 1970s.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes recipes for:\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eappetizers and beverages\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ebreads and rolls\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003esoups and salads\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003evegetables\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003ebeef, pork, poultry, fish\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli\u003eand, of course, desserts.\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWith drawings contributed by the Northboro Historical Society, Northboro Art Guild and the Northboro Cub Scouts. Will some of these treasured recipes become favorites of yours? Plastic comb binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6\" x 8.5\" \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good. Some minor bends on the edges\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Nice and clean. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47571864912189,"sku":"26-5","price":20.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/juniors-just-cooking-cookbook-5.jpg?v=1778118374"},{"product_id":"copy-of-juniors-just-cookin-northboro-junior-womans-club-community-cookbook","title":"Martha Logan's Meat Cook Book - paperback - 5th printing Jan 1954","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage paperback copy of \"Martha Logan's Meat Cook Book,\" by Beth Baily McLean and Thora Hegstad Campbell. 5th printing, January 1954, Pocket Books, Inc., New York. Fabulous old black and white photos in the front. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMartha Logan was a fictional person, created to represent the home economics staff of the Swift \u0026amp; Co. meatpacking company.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 4-1\/4\" x 6-1\/2\" x 3\/4\", 436 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Good. Some minor shelf wear.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Good. The beginning pages have some dog ears and small tears on the edges. The later pages are nice and clean. Pages have yellowed with age, not surprising for a 70 year old book\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Fair. Brittle. This is a paperback, not a fine book and is showing it's age. First 40ish pages are loose, but all are present.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Fair, should be considered a reading and research copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47572101267773,"sku":"26-2","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/martha-logan-meat-6.jpg?v=1772076075"},{"product_id":"bake-off-and-bisquick-recipe-booklets","title":"The Best of Bisquick and Pillsbury Bake-Off Grand Prize Winners - 2 vintage recipe booklets","description":"\u003cp\u003eWinning recipes in a pair of booklets.  Betty Crocker \"the Best of Bisquick, Favorites from the past and present\", 1983 and Pillsbury Bake-Off Grand Prize Winners, Classic Cookbooks Collector's Issue, March 1995, #169.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\"the Best of Bisquick\" includes recipes for: main dishes; impossible pies; microwave recipes with conventional oven directions; coffee cakes \u0026amp; quick breads; cakes \u0026amp; desserts and Bisquick Basics (pancakes, waffles, crepes, etc). 96 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Pillsbury Bake-Off has winning recipes from 1949 to 1994. 90 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBoth booklets are in good condition.  A few small stains, but no tears or dog eared pages. Tight bindings.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5-1\/2\" x 9\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Please examine photos carefully and ask questions, as we are unable to accept returns or exchanges.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":47572439564605,"sku":"24-1BT padded envelope","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/bakeoffbisq7.jpg?v=1705810481"},{"product_id":"bakers-chocolate-and-coconut-favorites-1977-cookbooklet-general-foods","title":"Baker's Chocolate and Coconut Favorites - 1977 cookbooklet - General Foods","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Baker's Chocolate and Coconut Favorites\" 1977 7th edition paperback cookbooklet with saddle staples from General Foods. Color and black and white photos.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWhat???? Chocolate AND Coconut recipes in the same booklet? Don't you dare threaten me with a good time. With the absolutely iconic Baker's coconut cut-up cake shapes??? Where's my apron!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5.5\" x 8.25\", 72 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition. Book has been gently read. Minimal shelf wear noted on the cover. Tight binding. Clean pages. No tears or rips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48040301134141,"sku":"24-3BT 14x10x1","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/choccoconut6.jpg?v=1710728630"},{"product_id":"gazette-gourmet-cookbook-prize-winning-recipes-from-the-worcester-evening-gazette-1977-barbara-m-houle","title":"Gazette Gourmet Cookbook - prize winning recipes from the Worcester Evening Gazette - 1977 - Barbara M. Houle","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Gazette Gourmet Cookbook\" edited by Barbara M. Houle. Illustrations by Allyn Little. Comb-binding flip book with built in stand. 1976 copyright. Published by the Evening Gazette of Worcester, MA.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 8.5\" x 6\", 183 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition, reading copy. Book has been read. Spatters and aging on the cover. Breaks between loops of the comb binding. Clean pages. No tears or rips.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":48040380563773,"sku":"24-3BT 14x10x3","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/telegram6.jpg?v=1710726592"},{"product_id":"1987-cooking-with-mickey-around-our-world-vintage-disney-cookbook","title":"Cooking With Mickey around our world - vintage 1987 Disney cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987 edition of Cooking with Mickey around our world cookbook, sharing 'The MOST requested recipes from Walt Disney World and Disneyland\". Each section has a tabbed divider page with a color illustration of Mickey preparing that type of food - Beverages, Appetizers, Soups, Breads, Salads, Eggs and Cheese, Seafood, Poultry, Meats, Vegetables, Desserts, and Sauces. Fully indexed. Each recipe lists the location at which it is served. Plastic spiral binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 9.25\" x 7.25\", including binding\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Very good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some tabs have bends.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Please examine photos carefully and ask questions. We want you to love your find\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49838029209917,"sku":"25-1 12x9x6","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/cooking-with-mickey-6.jpg?v=1738030054"},{"product_id":"have-cookbook-will-marry-a-basic-cookbook-for-todays-bride-ruth-cheir-rosen-1957","title":"Have Cookbook Will Marry: A Basic Cookbook for Today's Bride - Ruth Chier Rosen - 1957","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Have Cookbook Will Marry: A Basic Cookbook for Today's Bride\" by Ruth Chier Rosen. Plastic comb binding. Built in dividers for recipe categories. Includes recipes and helpful information about cooking. 1957 copyright, Richards Rosen Associates. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA few black and white photographs, plus line illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 4\" x 5\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFair condition. Should be considered a reading copy. Book has been read and used in the kitchen. Shelf wear on the cover. Bends on some of the divider tabs. Binding intact. Tanning on some of the pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49917827809597,"sku":"25-1  6x6x4","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/have-cookbook-will-marry-8.jpg?v=1740280471"},{"product_id":"asparagus-and-berries-mini-cookbook-pair-hearts-n-tummies-cookbook-co","title":"Asparagus! and Berries! mini cookbook pair - Hearts N' Tummies Cookbook Co.","description":"\u003cp\u003eTwo mini cookbooks with comb bindings from the Hearts N' Tummies Cookbook Co. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBerries! Berries! Berries! Cooking with Berries by M. Mosley, 1997. Full of recipes for making breads, desserts, salads and pies with different types of recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAsparagus! Asparagus! Asparagus! Cooking with Asparagus by Anne Tokaruk, 2002. Recipes for mains and sides, all made with zucchini. We're kidding. All made with asparagus.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5\" x 4\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition. Book may have been gently read, but certainly never used in a kitchen. Clean and suitable to give as a gift.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49917895246141,"sku":"25-2BT 6x6x4","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/blueberry-asparagus-books10.jpg?v=1740336646"},{"product_id":"artful-eating-new-hampshire-art-association-recipes-community-cookbook","title":"Artful Eating: New Hampshire Art Association recipes - community cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Artful Eating: A collection of recipes from the members of the New Hampshire Art Association.\" Prepared by a committee with submitted recipes from members. Comb binding. \u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eUndated, but from before you needed to dial the area code for local calls.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eRecipes are hand lettered with drawings and photographs. Perfect for your artsy friends who like to cook.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5.75\" x 8\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVery good condition. Book may have been gently read, but it looks like new. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49917947871549,"sku":"25-2BT 10x10x2","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/artful-eating-cookbook-9.jpg?v=1740337184"},{"product_id":"good-housekeeping-casserole-book-1958-recipe-booklet","title":"Good Housekeeping's Casserole Book - 1958 recipe booklet","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage 1958 recipe booklet, Good Housekeeping's Casserole Book. Small magazine style cookbook stuffed with recipes for casseroles that stick to your ribs, casseroles for fancy occasions, casseroles that make you question your existence. (Baked fruit cup, we're looking at you.) Black and white and color photos and adorable illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.25\" x 8.5\", 68 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Good. Wear on the covers. Pages are clean. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49968372351293,"sku":"25-3 8x11x1","price":13.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/casseroles-cookbook-7.jpg?v=1742772572"},{"product_id":"greetings-from-your-admiral-dealer-1948-celebrity-cookbook-calendar","title":"Vintage 1948 Admiral Dealer cookbook \u0026 calendar booklet – mid-century radio memorabilia","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"354\" data-end=\"533\"\u003eVintage 1948 \u003cem data-start=\"379\" data-end=\"418\"\u003e“Greetings from Your Admiral Dealer,”\u003c\/em\u003e a charming mid-century cookbook and calendar booklet from Admiral, one of America’s leading radio manufacturers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"535\" data-end=\"948\"\u003eThe cover features a prototypically delightful illustration of a post-war nuclear family gathered around the piano, while inside you’ll find color photographs, period recipes contributed by popular radio hosts, and a handy corner calendar with featured radio star profiles. This piece captures the optimism of the late 1940s and is perfect for collectors of vintage advertising, radio ephemera, or mid-century Americana.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"950\" data-end=\"1154\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"950\" data-end=\"959\"\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e 8.25\" x 6.75\"\u003cbr data-start=\"973\" data-end=\"976\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"976\" data-end=\"990\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good vintage condition. Cover shows smudges, edge wear, and a handwritten note on the back. Interior pages are clean overall, with only minor smudges and stains.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1156\" data-end=\"1334\"\u003eThis is a true vintage item with its own unique history and signs of age. Please review all photos carefully to ensure it meets your expectations—we want you to love your find!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":49968399712573,"sku":"25-8 10x10x1","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/greetings-from-admiral-dealer1.jpg?v=1755821628"},{"product_id":"watkins-cook-book-1943-hardcover","title":"Watkins Cook Book - The J.R. Watkins Co. Winona, Minn. - 1943 Hardcover","description":"\u003cp\u003eWatkins Cook Book - The J.R. Watkins Co. Winona, Minn. Copyright 1943, 4th edition. Blue cloth hardcover. Traditional recipes from the 1940s. The J.R. Watkins Co. sold a variety of items including food products, household medicines, toilet articles, cleansers, household aids and others, including this cook book. Savor the history with a list of these varied products at the back of the book. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 8 1\/2\" x  6 1\/4\" x 3\/4\" - 264 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eGood condition. Minor edge wear and corner bumping on covers.  Some dog-eared pages towards the back. A few small stains in the sauces and cake sections. Minor tearing on the last 2 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50230441410877,"sku":"25-4 10 x 10 x 4","price":21.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/watkins-cook-book-13.jpg?v=1745454108"},{"product_id":"big-boy-barbecue-book-vintage-cookbook","title":"Big Boy Barbecue Book - vintage 1960 spiral bound cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage \"Big Boy Barbecue Book.\" Shows how easy it is to cook on the spit or grill. Filled with recipes and colorful drawings and color photos. Spiral bound. Published by Grosset and Dunlap New York. By the Barbecue Experts of Tested Recipe Institute, Inc. at the Kitchen in the Clouds. Also included some recipes for sides and desserts such as Caesar Salad, Golden Potato Salad and Old-Fashioned Strawberry Shortcake to name a few.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis copy is a seventh printing from 1960. Claims over a million have been sold.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.25\" x 9\", 62 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION The cover has some some scratches and minor edge wear. Small creasing of the edges near the spiral binding. No tears or rips. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION \u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eVery good. Nice and clean. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50393383305533,"sku":"25-6 12x9x2","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Big-Boy-barbecue-book1.jpg?v=1750560130"},{"product_id":"a-centennial-celebration-recipes-from-solo-spiral-bound","title":"A Centennial Celebration Recipes from Solo - spiral bound 1988","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"A Centennial Celebration - Recipes from Solo\" Baker Brand, Published by The Benjamin Company, Inc. first printing August 1988.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes recipes for: Quick Breads and Muffins; Baking with Yeast; Appetizers, Main Dishes, and Salads; All Kinds of Cookies; Pies, Pastries, and Cheescakes; Cakes - Simple to Elegant; Dazzling Desserts and Other Delights. Hardcover, spiral bound.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6\" x 9.25\", 158 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Good. A few stains, minor edge wear and corner bumping. Wear along the binding. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Nice and clean with the exception of a stain on the front endpaper.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50402292171069,"sku":"25-6 10x10x4","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/A-Centennial-Celebration-cookbook1_86c7228b-3662-40ca-81e9-6717a0fdf6ad.jpg?v=1751066317"},{"product_id":"good-things-to-eat-and-how-to-prepare-them-1906-larkin","title":"Good Things to Eat and How to Prepare Them (1906, 2nd Ed.) — Larkin Co. Vintage Cookbook","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"161\" data-end=\"541\"\u003e\"Good Things to Eat and How to Prepare Them\" — an original 1906 second edition cookbook published by The Larkin Co., Buffalo, NY (est. 1875). Compiled by the Larkin Kitchen Laboratory Department for customers and friends, this compact, well-loved volume preserves 200+ early 20th-century recipes with helpful cooking tips, tables, and household guidance.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"543\" data-end=\"562\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"543\" data-end=\"560\"\u003eWhat’s inside\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"563\" data-end=\"909\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"563\" data-end=\"704\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"565\" data-end=\"704\"\u003eChapters include Soups, Sauces, Salads, Breads, Cakes and Icings, Cookies, Pastry, Desserts, Pudding Sauces, Candies, Ice Cream and Ices.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"705\" data-end=\"840\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"707\" data-end=\"840\"\u003eClassic recipes still popular today: chicken salad, Parker House rolls, chocolate cream pie, hard sauce, lobster Newburg, and more.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"841\" data-end=\"909\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"843\" data-end=\"909\"\u003eIllustrated with black-and-white drawings and a few photographs.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"911\" data-end=\"936\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"911\" data-end=\"934\"\u003ePublication details\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"937\" data-end=\"1158\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"937\" data-end=\"990\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"939\" data-end=\"990\"\u003eTitle: Good Things to Eat and How to Prepare Them\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"991\" data-end=\"1035\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"993\" data-end=\"1035\"\u003ePublisher: The Larkin Co., Buffalo, N.Y.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1036\" data-end=\"1084\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1038\" data-end=\"1084\"\u003eEdition\/Date: Second edition, copyright 1906\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1085\" data-end=\"1123\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1087\" data-end=\"1123\"\u003eFormat: Paperback with linen cover\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1124\" data-end=\"1137\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1126\" data-end=\"1137\"\u003ePages: 68\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1138\" data-end=\"1158\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1140\" data-end=\"1158\"\u003eSize: 5\" x 7.75\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1160\" data-end=\"1175\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1160\" data-end=\"1173\"\u003eCondition\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"1176\" data-end=\"1512\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1176\" data-end=\"1291\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1178\" data-end=\"1291\"\u003eCover: Acceptable for age; stains, scribbles on front, large tear along binding; writing on inside front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1292\" data-end=\"1410\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1294\" data-end=\"1410\"\u003ePages: Fair; writing on endpapers, stains (especially edges), some edge tears; recipes remain intact and readable.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1411\" data-end=\"1429\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1413\" data-end=\"1429\"\u003eBinding: Good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1430\" data-end=\"1512\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1432\" data-end=\"1512\"\u003eOverall: Acceptable, well-used vintage condition—please review photos closely.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1514\" data-end=\"1534\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1514\" data-end=\"1532\"\u003eWhy we love it\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"1535\" data-end=\"1709\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1535\" data-end=\"1615\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1537\" data-end=\"1615\"\u003eAuthentic early 1900s vintage cookbook and company-issued kitchen reference.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1616\" data-end=\"1709\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1618\" data-end=\"1709\"\u003eGreat for culinary historians, cookbook collectors, kitchen décor, or photo\/prop styling.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1711\" data-end=\"1872\"\u003eThis is a vintage item that has been used and loved and carries a history. We strive for accurate descriptions—please examine photos carefully before purchase.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50402360918333,"sku":"25-8 10x10x4","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Good-things-to-eat-1.jpg?v=1755225664"},{"product_id":"fun-filled-butter-cookie-cookbook-50-recipes-pillsburys-recipe-exchange","title":"Fun-Filled Butter Cookie Cookbook - 1950s vintage - 50 Recipes from Pillsbury's recipe exchange","description":"\u003cp\u003eVintage 1950s \"Fun-Filled Butter Cookie Cookbook.\" 50 Recipes from Ann Pillsbury's recipe exchange including favorite Grand National prize winners. Paperback filled with fun drawings and both black \u0026amp; white and color photographs with helpful tips. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes recipes for: Bar Cookies; Drop Cookies; Molded and Shaped Cookies; Press Cookies; Refrigerated Cookies; Rolled Cookies; Very Special Cookies; Cookies to Travel and Tricks and Treats with Cookies.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 5\" x 8.25\", 48 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Very good, some creases and a small stain on the back cover. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Clean pages, no tears or rips. Slight creasing on some pages next to the binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Very good, gently used.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love this booklet as much as you love a piece of shortbread.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50402514731325,"sku":"26-3 10x10x4","price":18.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/butter-cookie-cookbook-10.jpg?v=1772750316"},{"product_id":"choice-recipes-compliments-of-walter-baker-co-ltd","title":"Walter Baker and Co. Choice Recipes - 1914 cocoa and chocolate recipes","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Choice Recipes\" Compliments of Walter Baker \u0026amp; Co. Ltd, Dorchester, MA. The recipe booklet begins with \"The Story of The Chocolate Girl\" and continues with several recipes using cocoa and chocolate. Includes several mouthwatering color photographs. Copyright 1914\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIncludes recipes for: sauces, frostings, cakes, cookies, fudge, chocolates and much more.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 4\" x 6.5\", 64 pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Good, some tearing along the binding, scuffs and creases. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Good. Index has some stains and small pencil markings. A few minor tears and corner creasing on a handful of the pages. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Good. Some tearing around the staples.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cem\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50402568372541,"sku":"25-7 9x6x2","price":12.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Choice-Recipes-Walter-Baker1.jpg?v=1752517683"},{"product_id":"favorite-recipes-congregational-church-of-thompson-connecticut","title":"Favorite Recipes - Congregational Church of Thompson, CT cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Favorite Recipes\" A book of favorite recipes compiled by the Ways and Means Committee of the Thompson Congregational Church in Thompson, CT. Copyright 1968-1982 by Circulation Service. Comb binding community cookbook with a plethora of basic kitchen information such as equivalents, everyday herb guide, 6 steps to the perfect pie, ways to use leftovers, quantities to serve 100 people, how to remove stains from washables, first aid, and much more to complement the included recipes. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eIncludes recipes for: Appetizers, Pickles, Relish; Soups, Salads, Dressings, Sauces; Main Dishes - Meat, Seafood, Poultry; Main Dishes- Egg, Cheese, Spaghetti, Casserole; Vegetables; Bread, Rolls, Pies, Pastry; Cakes, Cookies, Icings; Desserts; Candy, Jelly, Jam, Preserves; Beverages, Miscellaneous. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSIZE 6.5\" x 9\", 92 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCOVER CONDITION Fair. Staining, creases, chippy edges, wear and some tearing along the binding.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePAGE CONDITION Very good. Nice and clean.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eBINDING CONDITION Very good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOVERALL CONDITION Good.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has been used and loved and it has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50411333583165,"sku":"25-7 10x10x4","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Favorite-Recipes-Thompson-CT1.jpg?v=1752537376"},{"product_id":"through-the-cooking-glass-community-cookbook-john-ward-pta","title":"Vintage 1970s community cookbook – Through the Cooking Glass by John Ward PTA Newton MA – 120 Recipes","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"655\" data-end=\"771\"\u003eVintage Community Cookbook – “Through the Cooking Glass” by the John Ward PTA, Newton, Massachusetts (c.1970s)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"773\" data-end=\"1194\"\u003eTake a nostalgic trip into the kitchens of Newton, Massachusetts parents and teachers with \u003cem data-start=\"864\" data-end=\"891\"\u003eThrough the Cooking Glass\u003c\/em\u003e. This charming comb-bound community cookbook was created by the John Ward P.T.A. and features 120 favorite recipes, typewritten pages, and whimsical illustrations throughout. The blank cover hides a delightful collection of home-tested dishes that reflect the heart of New England family cooking.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1196\" data-end=\"1224\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1196\" data-end=\"1222\"\u003eFeatures \u0026amp; Highlights:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"1225\" data-end=\"1643\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1225\" data-end=\"1262\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1227\" data-end=\"1262\"\u003eLikely published in the 1970s\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1263\" data-end=\"1328\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1265\" data-end=\"1328\"\u003e120 recipes from parents and teachers at John Ward School\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1329\" data-end=\"1494\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1331\" data-end=\"1494\"\u003eSections include: Appetizers \u0026amp; Hors D’Oeuvres; Breads; Soups, Salads \u0026amp; Sauces; Vegetables; Main Dishes; Puddings \u0026amp; Molds; Cakes, Pies \u0026amp; Cookies; Fancy Frills\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1495\" data-end=\"1543\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1497\" data-end=\"1543\"\u003eComb binding for easy use in the kitchen\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1544\" data-end=\"1601\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1546\" data-end=\"1601\"\u003eTypewritten original pages with fun illustrations\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1602\" data-end=\"1643\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1604\" data-end=\"1643\"\u003eSize: 9\" x 5.5\", approx. 70 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1645\" data-end=\"1661\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1645\" data-end=\"1659\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"1662\" data-end=\"1868\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1662\" data-end=\"1713\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1664\" data-end=\"1713\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1664\" data-end=\"1674\"\u003eCover:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good – minor surface scratching\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1714\" data-end=\"1774\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1716\" data-end=\"1774\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1716\" data-end=\"1726\"\u003ePages:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good – clean, no writing or stains noted\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1775\" data-end=\"1823\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1777\" data-end=\"1823\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1777\" data-end=\"1789\"\u003eBinding:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good – comb binding intact\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1824\" data-end=\"1868\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1826\" data-end=\"1868\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1826\" data-end=\"1838\"\u003eOverall:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good vintage condition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1870\" data-end=\"2025\"\u003eThis is a genuine vintage community cookbook that’s been used and loved. Please examine all photos carefully to appreciate its condition and history.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"2027\" data-end=\"2173\"\u003ePerfect for collectors of vintage cookbooks, fans of Newton or John Ward School history, and anyone who enjoys authentic home-style recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50416305373501,"sku":"25-8 10x10x4","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Through-the-cooking-glass-1.jpg?v=1755484950"},{"product_id":"essex-families-favorite-reciipes-community-cookbook-essex-ma","title":"Vintage Essex MA community cookbook – Essex Families Favorite Recipes - St. John the Baptist Church","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"596\" data-end=\"715\"\u003eVintage Essex, Massachusetts Community Cookbook – “Essex Families Favorite Recipes” (St. John the Baptist Church)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"717\" data-end=\"1071\"\u003eClassic New England recipes in this charming comb-bound community cookbook from Essex, Massachusetts, the historic ship-building town. Published by the Church of St. John the Baptist, \u003cem data-start=\"919\" data-end=\"952\"\u003eEssex Families Favorite Recipes\u003c\/em\u003e is filled with beloved family dishes, helpful cooking hints, and whimsical caricatures at the start of each section.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1073\" data-end=\"1101\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1073\" data-end=\"1099\"\u003eFeatures \u0026amp; Highlights:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"1102\" data-end=\"1388\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1102\" data-end=\"1194\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1104\" data-end=\"1194\"\u003eRecipes for Desserts, Salads, Breads, Vegetables, Soups, Meats, Eggs, Hors d’Oeuvres\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1195\" data-end=\"1247\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1197\" data-end=\"1247\"\u003eForward pages with hints from Essex kitchens\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1248\" data-end=\"1296\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1250\" data-end=\"1296\"\u003eComb binding for easy use in the kitchen\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1297\" data-end=\"1358\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1299\" data-end=\"1358\"\u003eFun illustrations and caricatures at section headings\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1359\" data-end=\"1388\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1361\" data-end=\"1388\"\u003eSize: 6 3\/8\" x 9 1\/4\"\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1390\" data-end=\"1406\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1390\" data-end=\"1404\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-start=\"1407\" data-end=\"1602\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1407\" data-end=\"1464\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1409\" data-end=\"1464\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1409\" data-end=\"1419\"\u003eCover:\u003c\/strong\u003e Good – light staining and small edge tears\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1465\" data-end=\"1508\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1467\" data-end=\"1508\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1467\" data-end=\"1477\"\u003ePages:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good – clean, well-kept\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1509\" data-end=\"1557\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1511\" data-end=\"1557\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1511\" data-end=\"1523\"\u003eBinding:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good – comb binding intact\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1558\" data-end=\"1602\"\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1560\" data-end=\"1602\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1560\" data-end=\"1572\"\u003eOverall:\u003c\/strong\u003e Very good vintage condition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1604\" data-end=\"1817\"\u003eThis is an authentic vintage cookbook that’s been used and loved. It carries the charm and history of New England community cooking. Please review photos carefully for full details—we want you to love your find!\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1819\" data-end=\"1951\"\u003ePerfect for collectors of vintage cookbooks, New England history lovers, or anyone who appreciates traditional family recipes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50416323068221,"sku":"25-8 10x10x4","price":16.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Essex-family-favorite-recipes-1.jpg?v=1755483826"},{"product_id":"cook-book-favorite-recipes-from-our-best-cooks-league-of-catholic-women-st-alphonsus-church","title":"Favorite Recipes From Our Best Cooks - St. Alphonsus Church Danvers Beverly MA - 1976","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"522\" data-end=\"710\"\u003eVintage Community Cookbook – 1976, \u003cem data-start=\"562\" data-end=\"611\"\u003eCook Book: Favorite Recipes From Our Best Cooks\u003c\/em\u003e compiled by the League of Catholic Women, St. Alphonse Church in Danvers-Beverly, Massachusetts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"712\" data-end=\"854\"\u003eThis 92-page comb-bound community cookbook features classic mid-century and 1970s recipes along with helpful kitchen hints and cooking tips. Printed for St. Aphonse Church by Circulation Service of Kansas City, MO.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"856\" data-end=\"879\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"856\" data-end=\"877\"\u003eContents include:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"882\" data-end=\"913\"\u003eAppetizers, Pickles, Relishes\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"916\" data-end=\"950\"\u003eSoups, Salads, Dressings, Sauces\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"953\" data-end=\"990\"\u003eMain Dishes: Meat, Seafood, Poultry\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"993\" data-end=\"1041\"\u003eMain Dishes: Egg, Cheese, Spaghetti, Casserole\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1044\" data-end=\"1085\"\u003eVegetables, Breads, Rolls, Pies, Pastry\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1088\" data-end=\"1112\"\u003eCakes, Cookies, Icings\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1115\" data-end=\"1158\"\u003eDesserts, Candy, Jellies, Jams, Preserves\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1161\" data-end=\"1187\"\u003eBeverages, Miscellaneous\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1189\" data-end=\"1224\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1189\" data-end=\"1198\"\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e 6.5\" x 9.25\" — 92 pages\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1226\" data-end=\"1242\"\u003e\u003cstrong data-start=\"1226\" data-end=\"1240\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1245\" data-end=\"1312\"\u003e\n\u003cem data-start=\"1245\" data-end=\"1253\"\u003eCover:\u003c\/em\u003e Fair (scratches, torn edges, stains, wear along binding)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1315\" data-end=\"1379\"\u003e\n\u003cem data-start=\"1315\" data-end=\"1323\"\u003ePages:\u003c\/em\u003e Good (edge wear, some folded corners, minor staining)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1382\" data-end=\"1404\"\u003e\n\u003cem data-start=\"1382\" data-end=\"1392\"\u003eBinding:\u003c\/em\u003e Very Good\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1407\" data-end=\"1476\"\u003e\n\u003cem data-start=\"1407\" data-end=\"1417\"\u003eOverall:\u003c\/em\u003e Good vintage condition with visible signs of use and age\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1478\" data-end=\"1632\"\u003eA charming piece of Massachusetts church history and a treasure for collectors of community cookbooks, vintage recipes, or regional culinary traditions.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"1634\" data-end=\"1737\"\u003e\u003cem data-start=\"1634\" data-end=\"1735\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. Please review all photos carefully to appreciate its character and history.\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50416398991677,"sku":"25-6 10x10x4","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/Favorite-recipes-St-Allphonsus-Church-1.jpg?v=1755818851"},{"product_id":"vintage-1955-king-of-hearts-drink-book-by-peter-pauper-press-mid-century-cocktail-recipes","title":"Vintage 1955 King of Hearts Drink Book by Peter Pauper Press – Mid-Century Cocktail Recipes","description":"\u003cp data-start=\"381\" data-end=\"723\"\u003eCharming vintage King of Hearts Drink Book, published in 1955 by Peter Pauper Press. This classic mid-century bar book features a delightful collection of cocktail and drink recipes, all presented with the whimsical illustrations and clever layout Peter Pauper books are known for.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-start=\"725\" data-end=\"854\"\u003eA perfect gift for the vintage barware collector, home mixologist, or anyone who loves retro design and classic cocktail culture.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"882\" data-end=\"926\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"882\" data-end=\"892\"\u003eTitle:\u003c\/strong\u003e \u003cem data-start=\"893\" data-end=\"924\"\u003eThe King of Hearts Drink Book\u003c\/em\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"929\" data-end=\"964\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"929\" data-end=\"943\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Peter Pauper Press\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"967\" data-end=\"988\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"967\" data-end=\"981\"\u003eCopyright:\u003c\/strong\u003e 1955\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"991\" data-end=\"1057\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"991\" data-end=\"1003\"\u003eBinding:\u003c\/strong\u003e Hardcover \u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1060\" data-end=\"1103\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"1060\" data-end=\"1070\"\u003ePages:\u003c\/strong\u003e Clean, unmarked interior pages\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1106\" data-end=\"1163\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"1106\" data-end=\"1124\"\u003eIllustrations:\u003c\/strong\u003e Mid-century style artwork throughout\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-start=\"1166\" data-end=\"1230\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-start=\"1166\" data-end=\"1175\"\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e 4.5\" x 7.5\", 63 pages\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eCONDITION Good vintage condition. Book has been read. Light shelf wear with a small stain along the bottom edge of front cover. A small stain on the back endpaper. Tight binding. Clean pages.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp class=\"p1\"\u003eThis is a vintage item. Previously loved and gently aged. Please review photos carefully to ensure it meets your expectations. We want you to love your find.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50542348894525,"sku":"25-8 10x10x4","price":48.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/king-of-hearts-drink-book-1.jpg?v=1756436449"},{"product_id":"betty-crockers-dinner-parties-a-contemporary-guide-to-easy-entertaining-1970-first-edition","title":"Betty Crocker's Dinner Parties - A Contemporary Guide to Easy Entertaining - 1970 first edition","description":"\u003cp data-end=\"561\" data-start=\"249\"\u003eVintage gem: \u003cem data-end=\"404\" data-start=\"327\"\u003eBetty Crocker’s Dinner Parties – A Contemporary Guide to Easy Entertaining.\u003c\/em\u003e This first edition spiral-bound hardcover was published by Golden Press in 1970 and has recipes, tips, and fabulous food photography (my mouth is watering already).\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003eInside you’ll discover Betty’s best advice for:\u003cbr data-end=\"613\" data-start=\"610\"\u003e- Casual drop-in guests (because who doesn’t love a surprise?)\u003cbr data-end=\"678\" data-start=\"675\"\u003e- Cook-at-the-table dinners (hello, fondue!)\u003cbr data-end=\"725\" data-start=\"722\"\u003e- Easy buffets to feed a crowd\u003cbr data-end=\"758\" data-start=\"755\"\u003e- Vintage sit-down dinners (bring back the molded salads!)\u003cbr data-end=\"819\" data-start=\"816\"\u003e- Party pointers, time tables \u0026amp; market lists\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul\u003e\n\u003cli data-end=\"1056\" data-start=\"1017\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-end=\"1031\" data-start=\"1017\"\u003ePublisher:\u003c\/strong\u003e Golden Press, New York\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-end=\"1095\" data-start=\"1059\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-end=\"1070\" data-start=\"1059\"\u003eFormat:\u003c\/strong\u003e Spiral-bound hardcover\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-end=\"1132\" data-start=\"1098\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-end=\"1110\" data-start=\"1098\"\u003eEdition:\u003c\/strong\u003e First Edition, 1970\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-end=\"1158\" data-start=\"1135\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-end=\"1146\" data-start=\"1135\"\u003eLength:\u003c\/strong\u003e 128 pages\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-end=\"1183\" data-start=\"1161\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-end=\"1170\" data-start=\"1161\"\u003eSize:\u003c\/strong\u003e 9\" x 10.5\"\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp data-end=\"1348\" data-start=\"1185\"\u003eCONDITION Used with love. Cover shows some scratches and edgewear. Spiral binding is strong, and pages are clean. Plenty of life left in this party classic.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThis is a vintage item. It has a history. Every attempt is made to describe it accurately, please examine photos carefully. We want you to love your Betty.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Nest","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":50667066720573,"sku":"25-9 12x12x4","price":15.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/files\/betty-crocker-dinner-parties-10.jpg?v=1757730886"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/1469\/7848\/collections\/cookbooks_slider_1.png?v=1767745449","url":"https:\/\/nextstagevintage.com\/collections\/vintage-cookbooks.oembed?page=2","provider":"NextStage Vintage","version":"1.0","type":"link"}